​受入れまでの流れ 技能実習編

6

   入国1ケ月後

  技能実習

  スタート

I month after entry to Japan

           Getting TIT

               started

7

 入国約10ケ月後

   技能試験

10 months after entry to Japan

               Technique

             Examination

8

  入国1

   在留資格

   変更

I year after entry to Japan

   Renewal of residential

                status

9

  在留期間

   更新

2nd year with residential

status of "TIT No.2 Ro"

   Renewal of residential

                term

12

   再入国

    在留資格変更

Re-entry to Japan

     Change of

     residential

         status

13

  再入国1

   在留期間

    更新

I year after re-entry to Japan

   Renewal of Residential

                Term

10

   試験(必須)

        専門級3級程度

Examination

   (Compulsory)

Grade 3 TIT test

11

  帰国

   Temporary

 return home

14

   試験(必須)

          上級2級程度

Examination

   (Compulsory)

Grade 2 TIT test

15

  帰国

 Return home

  帰国

合格

Fixed return home

Tests Passed

帰国前空港にて

技能実習3号移行条件

優良な実習生(技能試験の合格)

優良な実習実施者

優良な監理団体

外国人技能実習機構の

資格変更認可申請

   ↓

入国管理局への申請

Conditions of Transfer to

   TIT No.3

◎Excellent trainee

◎Excellent implementing organization

◎Excellent supervising organization

Application for OTIT accreditation of

residential status change

           ↓

Application for renewal of residential

status to Immigration Bureau

            技能実習生

Technical Lntern Trainee

新制度(平成29年11月施行)により「技能実習3号イ・ロ」在留資格となり *最長5年内まで延長が可能になりました。

*一定の明確な条件を充たし、優良であることが認められるもの。